Source 0038-326

Source information

Name: 0038-326

Other names
ICRF J004030.6-322520
IVS B0038-326
NVSS J004030-322520
PKS 0038-326
VCS2 J0040-3225


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:40:30.65485223   -32:25:20.3298466
or
10.127728550958   -32.422313846278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools