Source 0403-132

Source information

Name: 0403-132

Other names
Gaia DR2 3188890454231856000
ICRF J040534.0-130813
IERS B0403-132
IVS B0403-132
NVSS J040533-130814
OF -105
OHIO F -105
PKS 0403-13
PKS 0403-132
PKS J0405-1308
QSO B0403-1316
QSO B0403-132
QSO B0403-132A
USNO-A2.0 0750-00899645
VSOP J0405-1308


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:05:34.00339116   -13:08:13.6909309
or
61.3916807965   -13.137136369694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools