Source 0037-593

Source information

Name: 0037-593

Other names
ICRF J004007.8-590352
PKS 0037-593
PKS J0040-5903


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:40:07.84912229   -59:03:52.7641561
or
10.032704676208   -59.064656710028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools