Source 0037-329

Source information

Name: 0037-329

Other names
ICRF J004017.5-324327
IVS B0037-329
NVSS J004017-324327
VCS2 J0040-3243


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:40:17.54071340   -32:43:27.8254648
or
10.073086305833   -32.724395962444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools