Source 0037+487

Source information

Name: 0037+487

Other names
Gaia DR2 390641603583879936
ICRF J003946.9+490033
IERS B0037+487
IVS B0037+487
NVSS J003947+490033
VCS1 J0039+4900


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:39:46.99885972   49:00:33.1748631
or
9.9458285821667   49.00921523975

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools