Source 0036-216

Source information

Name: 0036-216

Other names
ICRF J003829.9-212004
IVS B0036-216
NVSS J003829-212004
PKS 0035-216
PKS 0036-216
PKS J0038-2120
VCS1 J0038-2120


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:38:29.95481977   -21:20:04.0192820
or
9.6248117490417   -21.334449800556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools