Source 0036-191

Source information

Name: 0036-191

Other names
ICRF J003916.9-185405
IVS B0036-191
NVSS J003916-185405
VCS5 J0039-1854


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:39:16.92456312   -18:54:05.6079958
or
9.820519013   -18.901557776611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools