Source 0035-037

Source information

Name: 0035-037

Other names
Gaia DR1 2528412749978585600
ICRF J003820.7-032958
IERS B0035-037
IVS B0035-037
NVSS J003820-032959
VCS5 J0038-0329


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:38:20.79435109   -03:29:58.9622740
or
9.5866431295417   -3.4997117427778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools