Source 0035+367

Source information

Name: 0035+367

Other names
4C 36.01
7C 003504.50+364241.00
Gaia DR1 366661598578125696
ICRF J003746.1+365910
IVS B0035+367
NRAO 0035+36
NVSS J003746+365911
OB 358.2
OHIO B 358.2
VCS1 J0037+3659


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:37:46.14300659   36:59:10.8830941
or
9.4422625274583   36.986356415028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools