Source 0402-362

Source information

Name: 0402-362

Other names
Gaia DR2 4857855509267920640
ICRF J040353.7-360501
IERS B0402-362
IVS B0402-362
NVSS J040353-360501
PKS 0402-362
PKS J0403-3605
QSO B0402-362
QSO J0403-3605
VSOP J0403-3605


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:03:53.74990003   -36:05:01.9131880
or
60.973957916792   -36.083864774444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools