Source 0035+121

Source information

Name: 0035+121

Other names
4C 12.05
ICRF J003818.0+122731
IERS B0035+121
IVS B0035+121
NVSS J003818+122731
OB 160
OHIO B 160
PKS 0035+121
PKS J0038+1227
QSO B0035+121
VCS1 J0038+1227


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:38:18.01658790   12:27:31.2480513
or
9.57506911625   12.45868001425

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools