Source 0034-220

Source information

Name: 0034-220

Other names
Gaia DR1 2350150682113535360
ICRF J003714.8-214524
IVS B0034-220
NVSS J003714-214524
PKS 0034-220
PKS J0037-2145
QSO B0034-220
VCS6 J0037-2145


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:37:14.82588844   -21:45:24.7136617
or
9.3117745351667   -21.756864906028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools