Source 0034+108

Source information

Name: 0034+108

Other names
Gaia DR2 2751398655893672320
ICRF J003726.0+110950
IVS B0034+108
NVSS J003726+110950
VCS1 J0037+1109


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:37:26.04142524   11:09:50.9210403
or
9.3585059385   11.164144733417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools