Source 0033-088

Source information

Name: 0033-088

Other names
ICRF J003546.2-083554
IERS B0033-088
IVS B0033-088
VCS4 J0035-0835


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:35:46.25038693   -08:35:54.0425620
or
8.9427099455417   -8.5983451561111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools