Source 0033+143

Source information

Name: 0033+143

Other names
Gaia DR1 2779665106978840576
ICRF J003544.0+143801
IVS B0033+143
NVSS J003544+143801
VCS6 J0035+1438


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:35:44.08789553   14:38:01.9725309
or
8.9336995647083   14.633881258583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools