Source 0033+142

Source information

Name: 0033+142

Other names
ICRF J003635.1+143403
IVS B0033+142
NVSS J003635+143403
VCS2 J0036+1434


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:36:35.10911039   14:34:03.6185897
or
9.1462879599583   14.567671830472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools