Source 0029-147

Source information

Name: 0029-147

Other names
ICRF J003156.4-142619
IVS B0029-147
VCS3 J0031-1426


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:31:56.41178929   -14:26:19.3440518
or
7.9850491220417   -14.438706681056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools