Source 0400+258

Source information

Name: 0400+258

Other names
CTD 26
ICRF J040305.5+260001
IERS B0400+258
IVS B0400+258
NVSS J040305+260001
OF 200
OHIO F 200
OTL 0400-258
PKS 0400+258
PKS J0403+2600
QSO B0400+258
QSO J0403+2600
VRO 25.04.01
VSOP J0403+2600


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:03:05.58608082   26:00:01.5027775
or
60.77327533675   26.000417438194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools