Source 0027-024

Source information

Name: 0027-024

Other names
FIRST J003031.8-021156
Gaia DR1 2540845786947522944
ICRF J003031.8-021156
IERS B0027-024
IVS B0027-024
NVSS J003031-021156
PKS 0027-024
PKS J0030-0211
VCS3 J0030-0211


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:30:31.82374240   -02:11:56.1331670
or
7.6325989266667   -2.1989258797222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools