Source 0027+703

Source information

Name: 0027+703

Other names
6C 002717+702125
ICRF J003014.4+703740
IERS B0027+703
IVS B0027+703
NVSS J003014+703740
VCS1 J0030+7037


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:30:14.41294762   70:37:40.0609525
or
7.5600539484167   70.627794709028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools