Source 0027+056

Source information

Name: 0027+056

Other names
Gaia DR1 2555589069644187136
ICRF J002945.8+055440
IERS B0027+056
IVS B0027+056
NVSS J002945+055439
PKS 0027+056
USNO-A2.0 0900-00115712
VCS1 J0029+0554


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:29:45.89631836   05:54:40.7120179
or
7.4412346598333   5.9113088938611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools