Source 0026-015

Source information

Name: 0026-015

Other names
FIRST J002901.0-011341
Gaia DR2 2542654728388830080
ICRF J002900.9-011341
IVS B0026-015
NVSS J002901-011341
PKS 0026-014
VCS3 J0029-0113


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:29:00.98602604   -01:13:41.7597306
or
7.2541084418333   -1.2282665918333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools