Source 0026+048

Source information

Name: 0026+048

Other names
Gaia DR1 2555105250168381440
ICRF J002903.5+050934
IVS B0026+048
NVSS J002903+050934
VCS1 J0029+0509


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:29:03.59220722   05:09:34.8672348
or
7.2649675300833   5.159685343

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools