Source 0024-114

Source information

Name: 0024-114

Other names
Gaia DR1 2424025665793268736
ICRF J002651.4-111252
IVS B0024-114
NVSS J002651-111252
VCS4 J0026-1112


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:26:51.44312777   -11:12:52.4255643
or
6.7143463657083   -11.21456265675

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools