Source 0024+597

Source information

Name: 0024+597

Other names
ICRF J002703.2+595852
IVS B0024+597
NVSS J002703+595852
VCS1 J0027+5958


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:27:03.28617584   59:58:52.9595753
or
6.7636923993333   59.981377659806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools