Source 0024+348

Source information

Name: 0024+348

Other names
ICRF J002641.7+350842
IVS B0024+348
NVSS J002641+350842
OB 338
OHIO B 338
QSO B0024+3452
QSO B0024+348
QSO B0024+349
VCS1 J0026+3508


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:26:41.72484020   35:08:42.2708849
or
6.6738535008333   35.145075245806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools