Source 0024+092

Source information

Name: 0024+092

Other names
Gaia DR2 2750894426732876672
ICRF J002705.7+092957
IERS B0024+092
IVS B0024+092
VCS2 J0027+0929


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:27:05.79368078   09:29:57.7636262
or
6.7741403365833   9.4993787850556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools