Source 0400-319

Source information

Name: 0400-319

Other names
Gaia DR1 4883569027496069888
ICRF J040221.2-314725
IERS B0400-319
IVS B0400-319
NVSS J040221-314726
PKS 0400-319
PKS J0402-3147
QSO B0400-319
VSOP J0402-3147


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:02:21.26599921   -31:47:25.9455847
or
60.588608330042   -31.790540440194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools