Source 0022-227

Source information

Name: 0022-227

Other names
Gaia DR1 2360737467262862976
ICRF J002524.2-222747
IERS B0022-227
IVS B0022-227
NVSS J002524-222748
VCS6 J0025-2227


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:25:24.24740654   -22:27:47.5964258
or
6.3510308605833   -22.463221229389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools