Source 0022-044

Source information

Name: 0022-044

Other names
Gaia DR1 2540077537556655488
ICRF J002445.9-041201
IERS B0022-044
IVS B0022-044
NVSS J002445-041201
PKS 0022-044
PKS J0024-0412
VCS1 J0024-0412


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:24:45.98320247   -04:12:01.5490533
or
6.1915966769583   -4.2004302925833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools