Source 0022+390

Source information

Name: 0022+390

Other names
7C 002246.60+390303.00
Gaia DR1 379285950570552320
ICRF J002526.1+391935
IERS B0022+390
IVS B0022+390
NRAO 0022+39
NVSS J002526+391935
OA 026
OB 337.7
OHIO A 026
OHIO B 337.7
VCS1 J0025+3919


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:25:26.15770195   39:19:35.4388721
or
6.3589904247917   39.326510797806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools