Source 0021-084

Source information

Name: 0021-084

Other names
Gaia DR1 2429936331065962112
ICRF J002400.6-081110
IERS B0021-084
IVS B0021-084
NVSS J002400-081109
VCS3 J0024-0811
VCS4 J0024-0811


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:24:00.67275146   -08:11:10.0494540
or
6.0028031310833   -8.1861248483333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools