Source 0019-000

Source information

Name: 0019-000

Other names
4C 00.02
DA 9
FIRST J002225.4+001456
ICRF J002225.4+001456
IVS B0019-000
NVSS J002225+001456
OA 024.1
OB -032
OHIO A 024.1
OHIO B -032
PKS 0019-00
PKS 0019-000
PKS J0022+0014
QSO J0022+002
VCS1 J0022+0014


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:22:25.42584644   00:14:56.1630395
or
5.6059410268333   0.24893417763889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools