Source 0019+451

Source information

Name: 0019+451

Other names
Gaia DR1 391834882937807232
ICRF J002206.6+452533
IVS B0019+451
NVSS J002206+452534
VCS1 J0022+4525


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:22:06.61133562   45:25:33.8602867
or
5.52754723175   45.426072301861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools