Source 0355+508

Source information

Name: 0355+508

Other names
4C 50.11
DA 119
Gaia DR1 250810250248164736
ICRF J035929.7+505750
IERS B0355+508
IVS B0355+508
NRAO 150
NVSS J035929+505750
OE 593
OHIO E 593
PKS 0355+508
QSO B0355+508
QSO J0359+5057
VCS1 J0359+5057
VSOP J0359+5057


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:59:29.74727351   50:57:50.1618607
or
59.873946972958   50.963933850194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools