Source 0018+729

Source information

Name: 0018+729

Other names
ICRF J002127.3+731241
IVS B0018+729
NVSS J002127+731241
VCS1 J0021+7312
VCS6 J0021+7312


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:21:27.37516745   73:12:41.9310797
or
5.3640631977083   73.211647522139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools