Source 0018+715

Source information

Name: 0018+715

Other names
ICRF J002102.8+715020
IVS B0018+715
NVSS J002102+715020
VCS1 J0021+7150


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:21:02.81374997   71:50:20.7704490
or
5.2617239582083   71.8391029025

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools