Source 0017-307

Source information

Name: 0017-307

Other names
Gaia DR1 2320061137670659328
ICRF J001942.6-303119
IERS B0017-307
IVS B0017-307
NVSS J001942-303119
PKS 0017-307
PKS J0019-3031
QSO B0017-307
VCS2 J0019-3031


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:19:42.67529268   -30:31:19.3490280
or
4.9278137195   -30.522041396667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools