Source 0017+257

Source information

Name: 0017+257

Other names
4C 25.01
9C J0019+2602
Gaia DR1 2855670909833272576
ICRF J001939.7+260252
IVS B0017+257
PKS 0017+25
PKS 0017+257
PKS J0019+2602
QSO B0017+25
QSO B0017+257
VCS1 J0019+2602
VRO 25.00.01


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:19:39.78059143   26:02:52.2772462
or
4.9157524642917   26.047854790611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools