Source 0015-280

Source information

Name: 0015-280

Other names
Gaia DR1 2322797925194039424
ICRF J001759.0-274821
IVS B0015-280
NVSS J001759-274822
VCS5 J0017-2748


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:17:59.00598790   -27:48:21.5741135
or
4.4958582829167   -27.805992809306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools