Source 0015+529

Source information

Name: 0015+529

Other names
Gaia DR2 419233750629146752
ICRF J001751.7+531219
IVS B0015+529
NVSS J001751+531219
VCS1 J0017+5312


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:17:51.75983497   53:12:19.1215382
or
4.4656659790417   53.205311538389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools