Source 0013-184

Source information

Name: 0013-184

Other names
ICRF J001534.3-180725
IVS B0013-184


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:15:34.32453078   -18:07:25.5865304
or
3.89301887825   -18.123774036222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools