Source 0012+610

Source information

Name: 0012+610

Other names
4C 60.01
DA 7
ICRF J001448.7+611743
IVS B0012+610
NVSS J001448+611743
OB 620
OHIO B 620
VCS2 J0014+6117
VRO 61.00.01


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:14:48.79214510   61:17:43.5424331
or
3.7033006045833   61.295428453639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools