Source 0355-483

Source information

Name: 0355-483

Other names
Gaia DR1 4831563020856176000
ICRF J035721.9-481215
IERS B0355-483
PKS 0355-483
PKS J0357-4812
QSO B0355-48
QSO B0355-4820
QSO B0355-483


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
03:57:21.91801464   -48:12:15.1577590
or
59.341325061   -48.204210488611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools