Source 0012+319

Source information

Name: 0012+319

Other names
3C 6
4C 32.01
9C J0015+3216
ICRF J001506.1+321613
IVS B0012+319
NRAO 13
NVSS J001506+321613
OB 320
OHIO B 320
VCS4 J0015+3216


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:15:06.14742346   32:16:13.3093056
or
3.7756142644167   32.270363696

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools