Source 0011-046

Source information

Name: 0011-046

Other names
ICRF J001354.1-042352
IERS B0011-046
IVS B0011-046
PKS 0011-046
PKS J0013-0423
VCS1 J0013-0423


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:13:54.13096120   -04:23:52.2949485
or
3.4755456716667   -4.3978597079167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools