Source 0010-401

Source information

Name: 0010-401

Other names
Gaia DR2 4996449220530794624
ICRF J001259.9-395426
IVS B0010-401
NVSS J001259-395425
PKS 0010-401
VCS2 J0012-3954


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:12:59.90981802   -39:54:26.0554777
or
3.24962424175   -39.907237632694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools