Source 0010+336

Source information

Name: 0010+336

Other names
9C J0012+3353
ICRF J001247.3+335338
IVS B0010+336
NVSS J001247+335338
VCS4 J0012+3353


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:12:47.38217291   33:53:38.4715185
or
3.1974257204583   33.89401986625

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools