Source 0009-148

Source information

Name: 0009-148

Other names
Gaia DR2 2417114960336955904
ICRF J001140.4-143404
IERS B0009-148
IVS B0009-148
NVSS J001140-143404
VCS6 J0011-1434


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:11:40.45584973   -14:34:04.6348040
or
2.9185660405417   -14.567954112222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools