Source 0009+655

Source information

Name: 0009+655

Other names
ICRF J001237.6+655110
IVS B0009+655
NVSS J001237+655110
VCS3 J0012+6551


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:12:37.67066532   65:51:10.8235643
or
3.1569611055   65.853006545639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools